Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz

Map of Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Sahra'i-buz,Dasht Şaḩrā’i-buz,Dasht-e Sahra'i Boz,Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz,Dasht-e Saḩrā’ī Boz,Dasht-e Şaḩrā’ī-Buz,Dast Sahra'i-buz,Dašt Şahrā’i-buz,Step' Shakhraibuz,Step’ Shakhraibuz,دشت صحرائی بز, Dasht-e Şaḩrā’ī-Buz

Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz

Welcome to the Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Şaḩrā’ī-Buz. See Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Şaḩrā’ī-Buz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz
Places near Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz

Online Dating

Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Sahra'i-Buz, Afghanistan