-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Safayd Sang

Map of Koh-e Safayd Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Safedsang,Koh-e Safayd Sang,Kohe Safedsang,Kohe Safēḏsang,Kuh-e Sefidsang,Kōh-e Safayd Sang,Kūh-e Sefīdsang,کوه سفید سنگ, Kōh-e Safayd Sang

Koh-e Safayd Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd Sang. See Koh-e Safayd Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Safayd Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33444/64.05089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd Sang
Tajarmīn (2 km) Darratakht (3.7 km) Shākh-e Malōn (5.3 km) Tangī Nabāt (5.7 km) Bajah (7.1 km) Rubāţak (7.3 km) Khārzār (7.8 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (8.2 km) Dahān-e Howār (9.2 km) Kūtī (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd Sang, Afghanistan