Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pushtah-ye Akhzaban

Map of Pushtah-ye Akhzaban Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Akhzaban,Poshteh-ye Akhzaban,Poshteh-ye Ākhzabān,Pushtah-ye Akhzaban,Pushtah-ye Akhzabān,Pusta-i-Akhzaban,Pušta-i-Akhzabān,پشتۀ اخزبان, Pushtah-ye Akhzabān

Pushtah-ye Akhzaban

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Akhzaban google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Akhzabān. See Pushtah-ye Akhzaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Akhzabān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Akhzaban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:50
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Akhzaban
Places near Pushtah-ye Akhzaban
Tajarmīn (1.7 km) Khārzār (4.1 km) Tangī Nabāt (6.4 km) Shākh-e Malōn (6.4 km) Darratakht (6.6 km) Dahān-e Howār (7.1 km) Rubāţak (7.2 km) Kūtī (7.7 km) Murghah (7.9 km) Dehrān (8.8 km) Bajah (9.8 km) Sang-e Durūyah (11 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Akhzaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Akhzaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Akhzaban, Afghanistan