-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Ghulaman

Map of Jar-e Ghulaman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gulaman,Jar-e Gholaman,Jar-e Gholāmān,Jar-e Ghulaman,Jar-e Ghulāmān,جر غلامان, Jar-e Ghulāmān

Jar-e Ghulaman

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghulaman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghulāmān. See Jar-e Ghulaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghulāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghulaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33266/64.039
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghulaman
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghulaman
Tajarmīn (1 km) Darratakht (4 km) Shākh-e Malōn (5.9 km) Tangī Nabāt (6.2 km) Rubāţak (6.6 km) Khārzār (6.8 km) Bajah (8.1 km) Dahān-e Howār (8.1 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (9.3 km) Kūtī (9.5 km) Murghah (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghulaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghulaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghulaman, Afghanistan