Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kichak

Map of Kichak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kicak,Kichak,Kičak,Kīchak,کیچک, Kīchak


Welcome to the Kichak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kīchak. See Kichak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kīchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kichak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kichak
Places near Kichak

Online Dating

Kichak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kichak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kichak, Afghanistan