-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mian Jar

Map of Mian Jar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Jar,Miandzhar,Mianjar,Myanjar,Myanjaṟ,Mīān Jar,Mīānjar,میان جر, Mīān Jar

Mian Jar

Welcome to the Mian Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Jar. See Mian Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mian Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31351/64.12496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Mian Jar
  •  
Places near Mian Jar

Online Dating

Mian Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mian Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Jar, Afghanistan