-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar-e Tumbast

Map of Sar-e Tumbast Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tumbast,Sari-Tumbast,سر تمبست, Sar-e Tumbast

Sar-e Tumbast

Welcome to the Sar-e Tumbast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tumbast. See Sar-e Tumbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tumbast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Tumbast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31212/64.16
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tumbast
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tumbast
Tumbast (0.9 km) Tagāb Mazār (2.5 km) Līj (3 km) Khisarak (3.8 km) Nalbast (5.1 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (5.9 km) Sar Jangal (6.6 km) Nāsfanj (7 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Akbar (7.7 km) Razak (7.7 km) Paysh Nāwah (8 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Tumbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tumbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tumbast, Afghanistan