Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Siah

Map of Taygh-e Siah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tegi-Siakh,Taygh-e Siah,Taygh-e Sīāh,Teghe Syah,Tigh-e Siah,Tēghe Syāh,Tīgh-e Sīāh,تیغ سیاه, Taygh-e Sīāh

Taygh-e Siah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sīāh. See Taygh-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Siah
Places near Taygh-e Siah

Online Dating

Taygh-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Siah, Afghanistan