-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kurq

Map of Jar-e Kurq Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kurq,Jar-e Kūrq,Kurk,جر کرق, Jar-e Kurq

Jar-e Kurq

Welcome to the Jar-e Kurq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kurq. See Jar-e Kurq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kurq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kurq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3167/64.15066
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kurq
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kurq
Tumbast (0.2 km) Khisarak (2.9 km) Līj (2.9 km) Tagāb Mazār (3.2 km) Nalbast (5.5 km) Sar Jangal (6.5 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (6.7 km) Nāsfanj (6.7 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (7.8 km) Razak (7.9 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (8.1 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kurq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kurq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kurq, Afghanistan