Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kohkan

Map of Kohkan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhkan,Kohkan,Kuhkan,Kōhkan,Kūhkan,کوهکن, Kōhkan


Welcome to the Kohkan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhkan. See Kohkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhkan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kohkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2417 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Kohkan
Places near Kohkan

Online Dating

Kohkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohkan, Afghanistan