Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghashah

Map of Ghashah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghasa,Ghashah,Ghasheh,Ghaša,غشه, Ghashah


Welcome to the Ghashah google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghashah. See Ghashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghashah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghashah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ghashah
Places near Ghashah

Online Dating

Ghashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghashah, Afghanistan