Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Aluha

Map of Jar-e Aluha Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alukha,Jar-e Aluha,Jar-e Ālūhā,جر آلوها, Jar-e Ālūhā

Jar-e Aluha

Welcome to the Jar-e Aluha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ālūhā. See Jar-e Aluha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ālūhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Aluha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Aluha
Places near Jar-e Aluha

Online Dating

Jar-e Aluha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Aluha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Aluha, Afghanistan