Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rah-e Sang-e Zard

Map of Rah-e Sang-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rah-e Sang-e Zard,Rāh-e Sang-e Zard,راه سنگ زرد, Rāh-e Sang-e Zard

Rah-e Sang-e Zard

Welcome to the Rah-e Sang-e Zard google satellite map! This trail is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh-e Sang-e Zard. See Rah-e Sang-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh-e Sang-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rah-e Sang-e Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: trail
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Rah-e Sang-e Zard
Places near Rah-e Sang-e Zard

Online Dating

Rah-e Sang-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rah-e Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah-e Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan