Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nowkol

Map of Nowkol Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukol',Naukol’,Nawkol,Nawkowl,Nawkōl,Nowkol,Nowkōl,Nāwkowl,نوکول, Nowkōl


Welcome to the Nowkol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowkōl. See Nowkol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowkōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nowkol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Nowkol
Places near Nowkol
Dahān-e Dutā’ī (0.2 km) Nāsfanj (1.6 km) Sar Jangal (2.8 km) Shibirg (3.1 km) Ābrowah (4 km) Jarak (4.1 km) Tumbast (7.9 km) Khisarak (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (9.7 km) Līj (10.5 km) Dehak (10.6 km) Tagāb Mazār (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Nowkol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowkol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowkol, Afghanistan