-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Lorah

Map of Koh-e Lorah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lora,Koh-e Lorah,Kohe Lora,Kohe Lōṟa,Kuh-e Lureh,Kōh-e Lōrah,Kūh-e Lūreh,کوه لوره, Kōh-e Lōrah

Koh-e Lorah

Welcome to the Koh-e Lorah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lōrah. See Koh-e Lorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Lorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25763/64.13441
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lorah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lorah
Sar Jangal (2.2 km) Nāsfanj (3.3 km) Shibirg (4.7 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (5.2 km) Dehak (6 km) Tāwah Ghāl (6.5 km) Tumbast (6.8 km) Jarak (7 km) Ābrowah (8.1 km) Tagāb Mazār (8.5 km) Khisarak (9.1 km) Paysh Nāwah (9.4 km) Līj (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (9.7 km) Tabarghistān (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lorah, Afghanistan