-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Pashah Khwan

Map of Koh-e Pashah Khwan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pashakhvan,Koh-e Pashah Khwan,Kohe Pasakhwan,Kohe Pašakhwān,Kuh-e Pashakhwan,Kōh-e Pashah Khwān,Kūh-e Pāshākhwān,کوه پشه خوان, Kōh-e Pashah Khwān

Koh-e Pashah Khwan

Welcome to the Koh-e Pashah Khwan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pashah Khwān. See Koh-e Pashah Khwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pashah Khwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Pashah Khwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19157/63.02292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pashah Khwan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pashah Khwan
Pashah Khwān (2.5 km) Pashakhwān (3.3 km) Dū Rōdī (7.6 km) Durushtak (9 km) Qaryah-ye Sajāwast (10 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbast (11.1 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pashah Khwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pashah Khwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pashah Khwan, Afghanistan