-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Daraz Koh

Map of Daraz Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daraz Koh,Darāz Kōh,Deraz Kuh-e,Derāz Kūh-e,Gora Darazkokh,دراز کوه,Ḏaṟāz Koh, Darāz Kōh

Daraz Koh

Welcome to the Daraz Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darāz Kōh. See Daraz Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darāz Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Daraz Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20334/63.01531
  • Altitude: 1784 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Daraz Koh
  •  
Places near Daraz Koh

Online Dating

Daraz Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daraz Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daraz Koh, Afghanistan