-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Ghazawust

Map of Jar-e Ghazawust Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazavust,Jar-e Ghazawust,Jar-e Ghazāwust,جر غزاوست, Jar-e Ghazāwust

Jar-e Ghazawust

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghazawust google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghazāwust. See Jar-e Ghazawust photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghazāwust area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghazawust
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22939/63.04807
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghazawust
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghazawust

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghazawust Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghazawust, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghazawust, Afghanistan