Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu

Map of Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu,Darah-ye Pusht-e Ālū,Darrahe Puste Alu,Darrahe Pušte Ālu,Darreh-ye Posht-e Alu,Darreh-ye Posht-e Ālū,Pushti-Alu,درۀ پشت آلو, Darah-ye Pusht-e Ālū

Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pusht-e Ālū. See Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pusht-e Ālū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu
Places near Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pusht-e Alu, Afghanistan