Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Baghha Jah

Map of Darah-ye Baghha Jah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagadzha,Darah-ye Baghha Jah,Darah-ye Bāghhā Jāh,Darrah-e Baghajah,Darrah-e Bāghājah,Darrahe Baghaja,Sar Kaza,Sar Kazah,Sar Kāzah,Sarkaza,Saṟ Kāza,درۀ باغ ها جاه,سر کازه,Ḏaṟṟahe Bāghāja, Darah-ye Bāghhā Jāh

Darah-ye Baghha Jah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Baghha Jah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bāghhā Jāh. See Darah-ye Baghha Jah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bāghhā Jāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Baghha Jah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Baghha Jah
Places near Darah-ye Baghha Jah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Baghha Jah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Baghha Jah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Baghha Jah, Afghanistan