Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Jar-e Aman

Map of Darah-ye Jar-e Aman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jar-e Aman,Darah-ye Jar-e Amān,Darrahe Jare Aman,Darreh-ye Jar-e Aman,Darreh-ye Jar-e Amān,Dzhari-Aman,درۀ جر امان,Ḏaṟṟahe Jaṟe Amān, Darah-ye Jar-e Amān

Darah-ye Jar-e Aman

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jar-e Aman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jar-e Amān. See Darah-ye Jar-e Aman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jar-e Amān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jar-e Aman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jar-e Aman
Places near Darah-ye Jar-e Aman

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jar-e Aman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Jar-e Aman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jar-e Aman, Afghanistan