-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Jowzak

Map of Darah-ye Jowzak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jowzak,Darrah-e Jawzak,Dzhauzak,درۀ جوزک, Darah-ye Jowzak

Darah-ye Jowzak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jowzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jowzak. See Darah-ye Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41275/63.01369
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jowzak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jowzak
Sayr Zārak (4.4 km) Khūk Pāl (5.4 km) Pusht-e Ālū (5.5 km) Sar Kāzah (6.8 km) Dahān-e Rūmah (7.5 km) Bāghhā Jāh (7.6 km) Bashrūn (8.7 km) Jar-e Amān (9.2 km) Ghōzah Zār (9.5 km) Rēg Yak (10.2 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (10.3 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (10.5 km) Khāk-e Safēd (10.9 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (11.1 km) Baghit (11.2 km) Dahane Ūshah (11.2 km) Nājūhā (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jowzak, Afghanistan