-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Palangi

Map of Koh-e Palangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Palangi,Koh-e Palangi,Kohe Palangi,Kuh-e Palangi,Kōh-e Palangī,Kūh-e Palangī,کوه پلنگی, Kōh-e Palangī

Koh-e Palangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Palangi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palangī. See Koh-e Palangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Palangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39634/62.99952
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palangi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palangi
Dahān-e Rūmah (5.8 km) Khūk Pāl (6.5 km) Sayr Zārak (6.6 km) Pusht-e Ālū (7.7 km) Bāghhā Jāh (7.8 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (8.3 km) Bashrūn (8.6 km) Sar Kāzah (8.9 km) Ghōzah Zār (9.2 km) Nājūhā (9.5 km) Rēg Yak (9.7 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (9.7 km) Khāk-e Safēd (10.5 km) Jar-e Amān (10.6 km) Baghit (10.8 km) Deh Gahī (11.9 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (11.9 km) Ghaz̄owuz (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Palangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palangi, Afghanistan