Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Ghazawuz

Map of Jar-e Ghazawuz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazavuz,Jar-e Ghaz Awoz,Jar-e Ghaz Āwoz,Jar-e Ghazawoz,Jar-e Ghazawuz,Jar-e Ghaz̄āwoz,Jar-e Ghaz̄āwuz,جر غذاوز,جر غز آوز, Jar-e Ghaz̄āwuz

Jar-e Ghazawuz

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghazawuz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghaz̄āwuz. See Jar-e Ghazawuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghaz̄āwuz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghazawuz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghazawuz
Places near Jar-e Ghazawuz

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghazawuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ghazawuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghazawuz, Afghanistan