-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Setanah

Map of Khwajah Setanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khodzha-Setana,Khvajeh Setanah,Khvājeh Sētānah,Khwaja Setana,Khwajah Setanah,Khwāja Sětāna,Khwājah Sêtānah,خواجه ستانه, Khwājah Sêtānah

Khwajah Setanah

Welcome to the Khwajah Setanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Sêtānah. See Khwajah Setanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Sêtānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khwajah Setanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51069/63.5216
  • Altitude: 2587 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Khwajah Setanah
  •  
Places near Khwajah Setanah
Dayga’ī (4.1 km) Pāy Ḩişār (10.6 km) Tagāb-e Sūr (13.4 km) Arwīj (14.5 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (14.7 km) Junāwah (15.4 km) Saryamah (16.3 km) Junāwah (16.3 km) Raghwājah (16.6 km) Hūlang Walī (17 km) Kar Ghows̄ (17.9 km) Band-e Khwājah (17.9 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah Setanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwajah Setanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Setanah, Afghanistan