Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tagausur

Map of Tagausur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab-e Sur,Tagausur,Tagaw Sur,Tagāb-e Sūr,Tagāw Sūṟ, Tagausur


Welcome to the Tagausur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagausur. See Tagausur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagausur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tagausur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tagausur
Places near Tagausur

Online Dating

Tagausur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagausur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagausur, Afghanistan