-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kala-ye Khar

Map of Kala-ye Khar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalayi-Khar,Kala-i-Khar,Kala-i-Khaṟ,Kala-ye Khar,Kalleh-ye Khar,Kalā-ye Khar,کلای خر, Kalā-ye Khar

Kala-ye Khar

Welcome to the Kala-ye Khar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā-ye Khar. See Kala-ye Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā-ye Khar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kala-ye Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50487/63.63414
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kala-ye Khar
  •  
Places near Kala-ye Khar

Online Dating

Kala-ye Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kala-ye Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala-ye Khar, Afghanistan