-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Baba

Map of Kotal-e Baba Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Baba,Kotal-i-Baba,Kotal-i-Bābā,Kowtal-e Baba,Kowtal-e Bābā,Kōtal-e Bābā,Pereval Baba,کوتل بابا, Kōtal-e Bābā

Kotal-e Baba

Welcome to the Kotal-e Baba google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bābā. See Kotal-e Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68791/62.31437
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Baba
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Baba
Ḩaẕraṯ-e Bābā (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghūchī (6 km) Nurzai (6 km) Salzarak (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Hūlah (7.9 km) Qurbān (8.3 km) Khwājah Gargow (8.5 km) ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (8.6 km) Khalīfah Raḩmat (9.4 km) Ja‘far Bēg III (10 km) Bāghchah-ye Mīrzā Ghulām Muḩammad (10.3 km) Chashmah-ye Kōhī (10.7 km) Buzkhōr II (10.8 km) Khalīfah Raḩmat (11.2 km) Buzkhōr I (11.4 km) Āb-e Bārīk (11.4 km) Ja‘far Bēg II (11.5 km) Khwājah Sar Bur (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Baba, Afghanistan