-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Jahan

Map of Karez-e Jahan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Jahan,Karez-i-Jahan,Karezi-Dzhakhan,Kariz-e Jahan,Karīz-e Jahān,Kārēz-e Jahān,Kārēz-i-Jahān,karyz jhan,كاريزٔ جهان,کارېز جهان, Kārēz-e Jahān

Karez-e Jahan

Welcome to the Karez-e Jahan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Jahān. See Karez-e Jahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Jahān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Jahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74153/62.17521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Karez-e Jahan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Jahan
Kārēz-e Jahān (0 km) Khāfī (2.2 km) Khwājah Malāl (2.3 km) Karisaib (2.8 km) Chashmah-ye Kōhī (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Now (4.5 km) Rabāţ-e Mīrzā (5.6 km) Kashkal (5.8 km) Bāghchah (6.4 km) ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (6.4 km) Rabāţ-e Sangī-ye Bālā (6.5 km) Bāghchah-ye Mīrzā Ghulām Muḩammad (6.9 km) Qurbān (7.2 km) Rabāţ-e Sangī-ye Pā’īn (7.2 km) Khudrō (7.5 km) Dū Āb (7.8 km) Mulikī (8.1 km) Darwaysh ‘Alī Khān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Jahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Jahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Jahan, Afghanistan