-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim

Map of Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim,Kotal-i-Khwaja Qasem,Kotal-i-Khwāja Qāsem,Kowtal-e Khvajeh Qasem,Kowtal-e Khvājeh Qāsem,Kōtal-e Khwājah Qāsim,Pereval Khodzha-Kasim,کوتل خواجه قاسم, Kōtal-e Khwājah Qāsim

Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khwājah Qāsim. See Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khwājah Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73974/62.04147
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim
Mulikī (2.5 km) Chahār Ghōlang (2.8 km) Sarjar (3 km) Sang-e Low (4.1 km) Mulikī (4.5 km) Deh-e Afẕal (5.6 km) Āsyā-ye Bādak (7.2 km) Rabāţ-e Mīrzā (7.7 km) Būtān (8.5 km) Khwājah Qāsim (8.7 km) Rabāţ-e Sangī-ye Bālā (8.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (8.8 km) Afẕal (9.1 km) Deh-e Malang (9.8 km) Kamar Zard (10.3 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (10.6 km) Khāfī (10.7 km) Mullā Kajīr (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khwajah Qasim, Afghanistan