Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Haji Buzagh

Map of Kotal-e Haji Buzagh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Haji Buzagh,Kotal-i-Haji Buzagh,Kotal-i-Ḩāji Būzāgh,Kowtal-e Hajji Buzagh,Kowtal-e Ḩājjī Būzāgh,Kōtal-e Ḩājī Būzāgh,Pereval Khodzha-Buzag,کوتل حاجی بوزاغ, Kōtal-e Ḩājī Būzāgh

Kotal-e Haji Buzagh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Haji Buzagh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ḩājī Būzāgh. See Kotal-e Haji Buzagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ḩājī Būzāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Haji Buzagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Haji Buzagh
Places near Kotal-e Haji Buzagh

Online Dating

Kotal-e Haji Buzagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Haji Buzagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Haji Buzagh, Afghanistan