Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mantaqah-ye `Alaf

Map of Mantaqah-ye `Alaf Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mantaq-e Alaf,Mantaq-i-Alaf,Mantaqah-ye `Alaf,Manţaq-e Alaf,Manţaqah-ye ‘Alaf,Manṯaq-i-Alaf,Urochishche Alaf,منطقۀ علف, Manţaqah-ye ‘Alaf

Mantaqah-ye `Alaf

Welcome to the Mantaqah-ye `Alaf google satellite map! This area is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţaqah-ye ‘Alaf. See Mantaqah-ye `Alaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţaqah-ye ‘Alaf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mantaqah-ye `Alaf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Mantaqah-ye `Alaf
Places near Mantaqah-ye `Alaf

Online Dating

Mantaqah-ye `Alaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mantaqah-ye `Alaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantaqah-ye `Alaf, Afghanistan