Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Rasul

Map of Khwajah Rasul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Rasul',Khodzha-Rasul’,Khvajeh Rasul,Khvājeh Rasūl,Khwaja Rasul,Khwajah Rasul,Khwāja Ṟasūl,Khwājah Rasūl,خواجه رسول, Khwājah Rasūl

Khwajah Rasul

Welcome to the Khwajah Rasul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Rasūl. See Khwajah Rasul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Rasūl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khwajah Rasul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Khwajah Rasul
Places near Khwajah Rasul

Online Dating

Khwajah Rasul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Rasul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Rasul, Afghanistan