-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mominabad

Map of Mominabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mo'menabad,Momin Abad,Momin Ābād,Mominabad,Mominābād,Mo’menābād,ممن آباد, Mominābād

Mominabad

Welcome to the Mominabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mominābād. See Mominabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mominābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mominabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33108/62.0024
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Mominabad
  •  
Places near Mominabad
Mominābād (0 km) Mazra‘ah-ye Ḩājī Qayyūm (0.8 km) Bushrān (1.4 km) Bāzirgūn (1.6 km) Rabāţ-e Kashmīr (1.8 km) Deh-e Uzbak (1.9 km) Āsyā Bīst (2 km) Shōrābād (2.3 km) Bāzirgūn (2.5 km) Kānāt-e Khalīr (2.6 km) Deh-e Uzbak (2.7 km) Chahār Khānah (2.8 km) Rajishk (3.2 km) Rabāţ-e Afghānān (3.6 km) Deh-e Qāsim (3.7 km) Maqşūdābād (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān (3.8 km) Alband (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Mominabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mominabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mominabad, Afghanistan