-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Habib Khan,Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan,Qal`eh-ye Habib Khan,Qal‘a-i-Habīb Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩabīb Khān,قلعۀ حبیب خان, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān

Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36232/61.9866
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan
Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān (0 km) Yakah Khānah (0.4 km) Deh-e Uzbak (1.1 km) Pur Sālār (1.1 km) Maqşūdābād (1.8 km) Bāzirgūn (2 km) Deh-e Uzbak (2 km) Kushk-e Bād-e Şabāḩ (2 km) Sar Khayz (2.7 km) Bāzirgūn (2.7 km) Mazra‘ah-ye Ḩājī Qayyūm (3.2 km) Rabāţ-e Afghānān (3.2 km) Āsyā Bīst (3.4 km) Moghul Bachah (3.6 km) Mominābād (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khān (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār (3.8 km) Shōrābād (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Habib Khan, Afghanistan