-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Dalarman

Map of Karez-e Dalarman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Dalarman,Karez-i-Dalarman,Kariz-e Dalarman,Kārēz-e Dalarmān,Kārīz-e Dalarman,Kāṟēz-i-Ḏalaṟman,کارېز دلرمان, Kārēz-e Dalarmān

Karez-e Dalarman

Welcome to the Karez-e Dalarman google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Dalarmān. See Karez-e Dalarman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Dalarmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Dalarman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24652/61.63903
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:07
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Dalarman
  •  
Places near Karez-e Dalarman
Kaftarī (2 km) Shōrābak (2.3 km) Taygh-e Zard (3.9 km) Kārēz (13.3 km) Kamānah (13.4 km) Bāwah (14 km) Khamākū (14 km) Zindah Jān (14.6 km) Mindah Jū (15.5 km) Bārānābād (15.5 km) Māmūrābād (15.9 km) Ūghah (16.5 km) Shādah (16.9 km) Ghōriyān (17.3 km) Mīngūwān (17.7 km) Nangābād (18.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl (18.2 km) Pīrah Turk (19 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Dalarman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Dalarman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Dalarman, Afghanistan