-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Chah Hindu

Map of Karez-e Chah Hindu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chah Hindu,Karez-i-Cahindu,Kariz-e Chahendu,Kārēz-e Chāh Hindū,Kārīz-e Chāhendū,Kāṟēz-i-Cāhinḏū,کارېز چاه هندو, Kārēz-e Chāh Hindū

Karez-e Chah Hindu

Welcome to the Karez-e Chah Hindu google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chāh Hindū. See Karez-e Chah Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chāh Hindū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chah Hindu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22894/61.52303
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chah Hindu
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chah Hindu
Shōrābak (10.4 km) Kishmārūn (12 km) Kaftarī (12.8 km) Ghōriyān (13.1 km) Bāwah (13.9 km) Chāqmāq (14.4 km) Taygh-e Zard (14.4 km) Mindah Jū (14.5 km) Mīngūwān (14.9 km) Kārēz (15.7 km) Stownū (17.2 km) Kamānah (17.8 km) Gazah (17.8 km) Bārānābād (18.1 km) Dīrān (19.3 km) Nangābād (20.5 km) Sabōl (20.6 km) Ṟūch (20.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Chah Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chah Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chah Hindu, Afghanistan