Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah

Map of Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Khusk Guloga,Darya-ye Khoshk Galugah,Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah,Daryā-ye Khoshk Galūgāh,Daryā-ye Khushk Gulugah,دریای خشک گلگه,Ḏaṟyā-i-Khusk Guloga, Daryā-ye Khushk Gulugah

Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah

Welcome to the Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Khushk Gulugah. See Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Khushk Gulugah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah
Places near Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah

Online Dating

Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Khushk Gulugah, Afghanistan