-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Wairan Shorak

Map of Karez-e Wairan Shorak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Wairan Shorak,Karez-i-Wairan Sorak,Kariz-e Viran Shurak,Kārēz-e Waīrān Shōrak,Kārīz-e Vīrān Shūrak,Kāṟēz-i-Waiṟān Sōṟak,کارېز ویران شورک, Kārēz-e Waīrān Shōrak

Karez-e Wairan Shorak

Welcome to the Karez-e Wairan Shorak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Waīrān Shōrak. See Karez-e Wairan Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Waīrān Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Wairan Shorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0584/61.88464
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Karez-e Wairan Shorak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Wairan Shorak
Ākhūndzādah (2 km) Kārēz-e Padah (3.2 km) Kaftarī (7.6 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (8.1 km) Rabāţ-e ‘Alī Dīnār (9.8 km) Āsyābābād (10.2 km) Shaykh (10.9 km) Pahrah (11 km) Shāhī Nishīn (13.1 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (13.2 km) Pīrah Turk (13.7 km) Sarḩadyah (14.1 km) Ghūlanjī (15 km) Buzmīchī (15.1 km) Chāh Lakan (15.6 km) ‘Alī Chap (17.5 km) Ḩasanābād (20.1 km) Khōshnōdī (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Wairan Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Wairan Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Wairan Shorak, Afghanistan