-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan,Ziarat-e Sheykh Molla `Alijan,Zyarat-i-Saykh Mulla `Alijan,Zyāṟat-i-Saykh Mulla ‘Alijan,Zīārat-e Shaykh Mullā ‘Alī Jān,Zīārat-e Sheykh Mollā ‘Alījān,زیارت شیخ ملا علی جان, Zīārat-e Shaykh Mullā ‘Alī Jān

Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shaykh Mullā ‘Alī Jān. See Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shaykh Mullā ‘Alī Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15406/61.92759
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan
Pahrah (0.4 km) Rabāţ-e ‘Alī Dīnār (4.6 km) Ākhūndzādah (10.5 km) Ḩasanābād (10.8 km) Karezi-Sufi (12.5 km) Kharābah-ye Gāw Siyāh (13 km) Tayzān (13 km) Karīmābād (13.6 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (14 km) Mīnār (14.1 km) Kūpak (14.1 km) Kārēz-e Padah (14.3 km) Māyān (14.5 km) Shaykh (14.7 km) Chahār Khānah (14.9 km) Deh-e Now (14.9 km) Tayzān (15.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb Faqīr (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shaykh Mulla `Ali Jan, Afghanistan