-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gombaz

Map of Chah-e Gombaz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Gumbaz,Cah Karez,Chah-e Gombaz,Chāh-e Gombaz,Chāh-e Gombāz,Čāh Gumbaz,Čāh Kārēz, Chāh-e Gombāz

Chah-e Gombaz

Welcome to the Chah-e Gombaz google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gombāz. See Chah-e Gombaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gombāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chah-e Gombaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58389/61.14556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gombaz
  •  
Places near Chah-e Gombaz

Online Dating

Chah-e Gombaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Gombaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gombaz, Afghanistan