-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Yal Khar

Map of Koh-e Yal Khar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yal Khar,Koh-i-Yal Khar,Koh-i-Yāl Khaṟ,Kuh-e Yal Khar,Kōh-e Yāl Khar,Kūh-e Yāl Khar, Kōh-e Yāl Khar

Koh-e Yal Khar

Welcome to the Koh-e Yal Khar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yāl Khar. See Koh-e Yal Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yāl Khar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Yal Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2776/60.98143
  • Altitude: 1092 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yal Khar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yal Khar

Online Dating

Koh-e Yal Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yal Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yal Khar, Afghanistan