Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sowkhtah

Map of Koh-e Sowkhtah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sowkhtah,Koh-i-Sokhta,Koh-i-Sōkhta,Kuh-e Sukhteh,Kōh-e Sowkhtah,Kūh-e Sūkhteh, Kōh-e Sowkhtah

Koh-e Sowkhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sowkhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sowkhtah. See Koh-e Sowkhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sowkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sowkhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1141 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sowkhtah
Places near Koh-e Sowkhtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sowkhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sowkhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sowkhtah, Afghanistan