-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chabad

Map of Koh-e Chabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chabad,Kohi-i-Cabad,Kohi-i-Cābāḏ,Kuh-e Chabad,Kōh-e Chābād,Kūh-e Chābād,کوه چاباد, Kōh-e Chābād

Koh-e Chabad

Welcome to the Koh-e Chabad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chābād. See Koh-e Chabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chābād area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Koh-e Chabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25429/60.7695
  • Altitude: 1041 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chabad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chabad

Online Dating

Koh-e Chabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chabad, Afghanistan