Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Pada'i

Map of Karez-e Pada'i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Pada'i,Karez-i-Pada'i,Kariz-e Pada'i,Kārēz-e Pada’ī,Kārīz-e Pada’ī,Kāṟēz-i-Pada’i,کارېز پدئی, Kārēz-e Pada’ī

Karez-e Pada'i

Welcome to the Karez-e Pada'i google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Pada’ī. See Karez-e Pada'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Pada’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Pada'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Karez-e Pada'i
Places near Karez-e Pada'i

Online Dating

Karez-e Pada'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Pada'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Pada'i, Afghanistan