-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Ghaysh

Map of Karez-e Ghaysh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Ghaysh,Karez-i-Ghes,Kariz-e Ghesh,Kārēz-e Ghaysh,Kārīz-e Ghēsh,Kāṟēz-i-Ghēs,کارېز غیش, Kārēz-e Ghaysh

Karez-e Ghaysh

Welcome to the Karez-e Ghaysh google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ghaysh. See Karez-e Ghaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ghaysh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Ghaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03252/61.37589
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 07:27
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ghaysh
  •  
Places near Karez-e Ghaysh
Chāh-e Gardanah (9.4 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (10 km) Chāqmāq (11.3 km) Kishmārūn (13.9 km) Gilkand (22.8 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (26.4 km) Kaftarī (27.3 km) ‘Alī Chap (29.6 km) Shōrābak (32.2 km) Buzmīchī (32.7 km) Pīrah Turk (34.8 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (35.6 km) Kaftarī (35.7 km) Ghōriyān (36.3 km) Taygh-e Zard (37.8 km) Mīngūwān (38.5 km) Bāwah (39 km) Mindah Jū (39.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Ghaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Ghaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ghaysh, Afghanistan