-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Ganak

Map of Karez-e Ganak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Ganak,Karez-i-Ganak,Kariz-e Ganak,Kārēz-e Ganak,Kārīz-e Ganak,Kāṟēz-i-Ganak,کارېز گنک, Kārēz-e Ganak

Karez-e Ganak

Welcome to the Karez-e Ganak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ganak. See Karez-e Ganak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ganak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Ganak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0866/61.41007
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ganak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Ganak
Chāqmāq (4.6 km) Kishmārūn (7.4 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (13.8 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (15.9 km) Shōrābak (25.9 km) Gilkand (26.2 km) ‘Alī Chap (26.5 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (27.3 km) Buzmīchī (29 km) Kaftarī (29.4 km) Ghōriyān (29.6 km) Pīrah Turk (30.9 km) Taygh-e Zard (31.5 km) Mīngūwān (31.9 km) Bāwah (32.3 km) Mindah Jū (32.5 km) Gazah (32.8 km) Stownū (33.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Ganak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Ganak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ganak, Afghanistan