-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Ghaysh

Map of Chashmah-ye Ghaysh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Ghes,Chashmah-ye Ghaysh,Cheshmeh-ye Ghesh,Cheshmeh-ye Ghēsh,Čašma-i-Ghēš,چشمۀ غیش, Chashmah-ye Ghaysh

Chashmah-ye Ghaysh

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Ghaysh google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Ghaysh. See Chashmah-ye Ghaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Ghaysh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Ghaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02912/61.4181
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 07:26
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Ghaysh
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Ghaysh

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Ghaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Ghaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Ghaysh, Afghanistan