Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chaqmaq

Map of Chaqmaq Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caqmaq,Chaqmaq,Chāqmāq,Čāqmāq,چاقماق, Chāqmāq


Welcome to the Chaqmaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāqmāq. See Chaqmaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāqmāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chaqmaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chaqmaq
Places near Chaqmaq

Online Dating

Chaqmaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaqmaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaqmaq, Afghanistan