-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Jowhar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jowhar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Jawhar,Qal`ah-ye Jowhar,Qal`eh-ye Jowhar,Qal‘a-i-Jawhaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Jowhar,Qal‘eh-ye Jowhar,قلعۀ جوهر, Qal‘ah-ye Jowhar

Qal`ah-ye Jowhar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jowhar google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jowhar. See Qal`ah-ye Jowhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jowhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jowhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40857/61.45918
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 07:27
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jowhar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jowhar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jowhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jowhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jowhar, Afghanistan